QUESTION

My child miss her father and she is hurting herself having heard time in school how can he get a visa to visit without getting married?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Defense Attorney serving St. George, UT at Edward D. Flint Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
All Immigration questions are very fact intensive, and no easy answer can be given to your question without meeting with you in person and delving into your life history and what you might be eligible to apply for from USCIS.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2013 at 10:23 PM

Report Abuse
He can try to get a B-2 visa.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2013 at 10:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters