QUESTION

My cousin cannot enter to us at jfk last night. She has epassport and esta. Do you know someone who could help her to find out why?

Asked on May 24th, 2016 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

ETSA does not guarantee admission. An attorney may be able to explain what happened. Your cousin would need to produce copies of all correspondence received from CBP as well as any notation provided in her passport. Once an attorney reviews this information, he/she may be able to provide more insight into why your cousin was denied entry. 
Answered on May 24th, 2016 at 4:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters