QUESTION

my daughter is getting married to a foreigner next year.she is a us citizen how can she bring her spouse to usa? he does not want to come on fiance vi

Asked on Oct 25th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Fiancé visas are the fastest. If he comes here on a tourist visa then marries that may constitute immigration fraud as he intends to marry but tells immigration that he just intends to visit. Best bet is to do it the honest and fastest way. 
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters