QUESTION

My father passed 6 years ago, can i petition my paternal half sisters who are minors? My father was never married to my mother or my sisters mother.

Asked on Oct 20th, 2020 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
How can i prove relationship on i-130
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Trademarks Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
As long as you are sisters you can ask for them. You will need documents and affidavits. 
Answered on Oct 21st, 2020 at 5:02 AM

Report Abuse
Trademarks Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
As long as you are sisters you can ask for them. You will need documents and affidavits. 
Answered on Oct 21st, 2020 at 4:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters