QUESTION

my fiance does not have a visa an he currently is in jail because he got caught with drugs and he's on immigration hold we want to get married

Asked on Jul 28th, 2013 on Immigration - Kansas
More details to this question:
He has immagration court sept 13
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
What is your question?
Answered on Jul 29th, 2013 at 1:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters