QUESTION

My fiance is a Canadian citizen and we are trying to find out how long the process will be to get her to the USA to get married

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2018 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
Trying to get married to a Canadian citizen
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel to handle all steps from A to Z. Most of us give free consultations. 
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2018 at 7:42 PM

Report Abuse
Immigration Law Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ
Partner at IBF Law Group
1 Award
Are you a US Citizen? 
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2018 at 5:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters