QUESTION

My fiance is living in Barbados and has a visitors visa how can he apply for a work Visa .

Asked on Feb 08th, 2019 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
We are getting married next year and I would like him to be here working until that time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel here in Florida for representation so that all steps from A to Z are handled competently and without delay or snags. 
Answered on Feb 24th, 2019 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters