QUESTION

My fiance travlled to Malaysia for an Expo to purchase gems fro his collection and customs will not llet fim leave without large sums of money.

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
What can I do to assist in getting him back to the US?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You'll need to find an expert on Malaysian customs laws.  I recommend you look for such an expert in Malaysia.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2013 at 12:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters