QUESTION

My fiance wants to move to the USA . We will marry.

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My fiance wants to move to the USA . We will marry. We have read a lot but still not certain the fastest and simplest way for him to come. I am a US citizen. We have been together almost 2 years and have met in person. I read where you can come up to 5 years. We want to do this as soon as possible. We have already purchased a hone together here in April. Your advice will be greatly appreciated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There is no fast or simple way. Talk to the US consulate in that country whether they offer Direct Consulate Filing. It is the best way to procceed if offered. Please see below.    DCF
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters