QUESTION

My friend owns a sushi restaurant and she realized that her visa has expired. What can she do? She is korean and speaks broken english?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2016 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. It depends on the type of visa she has, ie, immigrant or nonimmigrant visa. Please inform of the exact visa type and when it expired. My firm has clients throughout the United States.  I would be happy to assist with her immigration matter. Please call for a free initial consultation, we offer payment plans. 915-219-4070 Samuel J. Zermeno, Esq. sjzermeno@zermenolaw.com www.zermenolaw.com  
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters