QUESTION

My friend she get marriage in USA and she have kids too her husband he's us citizen how she can get green card

Asked on Sep 04th, 2012 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
She come to USA kG 1 visa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Yes, they can process for her green card. She can file and stay in the US while the case is processing. I would need to confirm her status at entry as well. If you have any questions or would like more information, feel free to email any time: harun@ksvisalaw.com  
Answered on Sep 06th, 2012 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters