QUESTION

My future wife is in GHANA I'am a natural born usa citizen, how long does it take to get her here with me

Asked on May 28th, 2019 on Immigration - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I live in Charleston south Carolina own a business and able take care of her when she gets here
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A fiance visa would be the quickest route. Discuss with counsel who can handle the case from start to finish so that its done without mistakes and without delay. Many of us have reasonable fees as we understand how burdensome the government filing fees are. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. 
Answered on May 29th, 2019 at 4:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters