QUESTION

My girlfriend is a lady boy a citizen of the Philippenes and I want bring her to the United States to stay with me. How can I do that ?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2016 on Immigration - South Carolina
More details to this question:
My divorce will be final I May. I am looking for info on what my choices are to legal bring her to the US
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asylum Attorney serving Greenville, SC
4 Awards
I have no idea what a "lady boy" is but in any event you should consult with an experienced immigration lawyer.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2016 at 4:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters