QUESTION

My girlfriend who is pregnant with my baby has abused me. I have proof, I started a protection petition against her

Asked on Jun 06th, 2016 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
A lot of physical and mental abuse because I'm undocumented.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should speak to an attorney. You may be eligible for a U visa. You can read more about U visas at http://myattorneyusa.com/u-nonimmigrant-status-u-visa.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2016 at 3:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters