QUESTION

my h1b approved in april 2001 valid 4/6/2001 to 11/30/2003 i styed in US 3/2003 to 11/2003 can i apply again for h1?. iam in india. plz possibilities

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

An employer could sponsor you for an H-B visa. Based upon the information provided you do not appear to be cap exempt so a new employer would need to file a new petition on your behalf. You can read more about work visas at http://myattorneyusa.com/work-visas. 
Answered on Feb 16th, 2016 at 5:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters