QUESTION

My husband been on adminstration processing well over 6 week when i calll athens. Embassy they say same thing all tge time every week the consulor

Asked on Nov 06th, 2016 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
What can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unfortunately, six weeks under administrative processing is not a long time in the context of immigration to the U.S. You could contact your congressional representative's office and have them make an inquiry. The congressional representative may be able to obtain for detailed information about the delay. You can read more about the immigration process at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2016 at 3:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters