QUESTION

My husband came here illegally we have been togeather for 10 yrs no children.

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
We both are hiv positive and he works and takes care of me as i am not able to how can he get his citizenship. I also have other medical conditions. Without going back to Mexico.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
  I would urge you to consult with and hire an immigration lawyer to assist you with this case, in order for the lawyer to debrief and brief you, analyze, assess and evaluate your case in order to maximize the possibilities for a successful result. There are simply too many Qs to ask of you and your spouse and it cannot be done on this forum. I assume that you are a US citizen and have medical hardships - these factors may help in getting your husband back to the USA from th his processing at US consulate Ciudad Juarez - He will not be able to get a green card inside the USA.  
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2017 at 12:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters