QUESTION

My husband got arrested for hitting me and now I've has a hold on him is there a chance he get out

Asked on Jan 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

He may be able to obtain release from custody. It will depend upon his immigration status, charges against him, and prior immigration and criminal history. Criminal alien cases require a lot of details about the criminal statutes involved to make definitive assessments. You can read more about criminal aliens at http://myattorneyusa.com/criminal-aliens.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2016 at 4:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters