QUESTION

My husband had been here for 5 years and I want to help him get papers but I’m 18 can i still help him ?

Asked on Dec 25th, 2019 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
I just got married and I want to help my husband to get his paper. He has been here for 5 years now and I’m 19.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Are you a US citizen? Did you husband enter the country legally? Discuss with counsel anywhere in the USA. Some of us give free consultations. 
Answered on Dec 26th, 2019 at 6:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters