QUESTION

my husband has been in prison jail for a month not even an court date

Asked on Sep 11th, 2015 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
from chad,kids live in born in us married,family, would they still deport my husband
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Your quesiton, as phrased, is impossible to answer. I have no idea what you are asking. 
Answered on Sep 11th, 2015 at 8:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters