QUESTION

My husband I and Are living together with my aunt and uncle’s house. Can they sign 864A Or 864. ? Do Uncle can be consider as household member ?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2020 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
I’m about to petition my husband. I have no sufficient income to support my husband. We live in my husband’s uncle(brother of my husband) And aunt’s home. Between 864 and 864-A, which form is best for my uncle and aunt to sign? Are uncle considered as relative in household members?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
This is explained in the instructions. If unclear what to do then retain counsel to represent you. Good luck. 
Answered on Jul 04th, 2020 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters