QUESTION

my husband is filing for my three children and so far my son is approved i need help with the visa centre how can i avoid paying online fees affidavit

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to contact the National Visa Center and explain why the fee cannot be paid online. The National Visa Cebter will then make arrangements for the payment of the fee through other means. You can read more at https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/immigrate/immigrant-process/documents/fees/nvc-fee-payment-faqs.html. It would be best for you to pay the fees online. Maybe a friend or family member can help. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on May 04th, 2016 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters