QUESTION

My husband lives in canada I'm here in the US. He 2as banned to come back in her was here too long. How much will it cost to get him down here?

Asked on May 28th, 2016 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It will depend upon exactly what needs to be done. Attorneys' fees very from attorney to attorney. They also vary depending the work that must be done. I would recommend you consult a few attorneys directly for fees.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2016 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters