QUESTION

My husband lives in Canada, I'm in the US. He was banned to enter US due to being here too long. Now want him here with me in US, how much $$$

Asked on May 29th, 2016 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
Getting pricing on how much it would cost... Was told it would be a 3 part process for us.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact attorneys directly for fee information. You can find attorney by using the "Find A Lawyer" feature on this site. Fees vary from attorney to attorney.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2016 at 12:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters