QUESTION

My husband voluntarilly left was barred 10 years in 1998. What can he do to get his permanent residency status back

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2020 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I have a lot of health issues and need his help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to sponsor your husband for a green card. Discuss with counsel anywhere in the USA for representation. 
Answered on Sep 24th, 2020 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters