QUESTION

My husband was arrested 1/15/16 for agg. Assualt x2 and DUI and no DL, ICE has a hold on him but he goes to court this Wednesday what can I do?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Can the retainer be lifted? We are legally married what are his chances on being released on bail?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
The detainer will not be lifted; he needs a criminal lawyer and an immigration lawyer.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters