QUESTION

My husband was denied a visa due to his tattoos is there anyone that can help us bring him back to the united state

Asked on Feb 01st, 2016 on Immigration - Colorado
More details to this question:
He has never been in any trouble woth the authorities and never has been involed in gangs his waiver and everything was approved but was denied can we reapply to get him a visa?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may be able to reapply. It appears your husband is suspected of gang activity. Was he given any specific reasons at the interview? 
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters