QUESTION

My husband was refuse for his visa because of the age gap.but we are married n all our papers are legal and he shows all the proof that we are married

Asked on Jul 15th, 2021 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
He was refused for his visa he is in pakistan n im here in seattle.we waited for 2 years for his interview n yesterday he got his interview n was denied im stress and have anxiety n depress because i really need my husband ti be here ,we are legally married and almost our relationship is 7 years.how he can have his visa be approved i need help thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel to refile the case. You could have the case reviewed on appeal also. 
Answered on Jul 16th, 2021 at 5:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters