QUESTION

my i 30 is approved oct 30 2014 how long take after that i have a green card

Asked on Apr 16th, 2015 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hi. This will depend on who filed for you, your status, your relationship to the petitioner and your age. I would need more of that informaion.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2015 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters