QUESTION

My I-94 expired one mos ago. Can I stay in a while I introduce my permanent resident.

Asked on Mar 11th, 2016 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not clear what you are asking. I would recommend you try re-posting your question.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2016 at 3:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters