QUESTION

My L1A visa application has been denied. My attorney's advice is to reapply once again for L1A.

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
When we are going to submit more or less the same documents, then why should we apply the L1A application once again and How will this make any different then the Original application?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hi. That is difficult to answer without reviewing the case, the RFE and the denial. 
Answered on Aug 08th, 2014 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters