QUESTION

My LPR mom doesn't have a childhood photos with me and my birth certificate was late registered hope a DNa can cover all those missing documents?

Asked on Jun 21st, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Have you been asked to produce anything beyond the birth certificate at this time? If not, you are stressing over something that may never become an issue. If so, a DNA test can be conclusive evidence of the mother-child relationship. The DNA testing must be conducted by an authorized organization. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jun 21st, 2016 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters