QUESTION

My LPR mom doesn't have a childhood photos with me and my birth certificate was late registered hope a DNa can cover all those missing documents?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DNA is typically consider conclusive evidence of a mother-child relationship. However, keep in mind, you must use authorized DNA labs. Consider working with an attorney to make sure the case is handled properly. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 2:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters