QUESTION

my misdemeanor conviction has been adjudicated do i still need a immigration waiver ?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2012 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Waiver's are only needed if you are applying for admission to the US (either directly, or indirectly through removal proceedings).  More information is needed to properly answer your question.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 12:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters