QUESTION

My mom was born in Germany in 1955. Her father was an active military personal.what documents do we need for her to get a birth certificate?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Immigration - Hawaii
More details to this question:
Both parents are citizens of the united states
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You would need to contact German authorities to find out how to get a copy of her German birth certificate.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2012 at 12:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters