QUESTION

My mother only have copies of her naturalization documents. How can she get a certified one (if not original)? thanks

Asked on Oct 18th, 2016 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your mother can request a replacement certificate by filing Form N-565 with USCIS. You can find the form and instructions at https://www.uscis.gov/n-565.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2016 at 4:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters