QUESTION

My opt got denied because I didn't submitted intime.right now I don't have a f-1 status. I got a notice to file a motion I-290B appeal.wat should I do

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should file your appeal within the timeframe stated on your notice. If not, you may find yourself in remove proceedings, and subject ot the 3-10 ban.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2017 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters