QUESTION

My Passport renewal was denied due to back taxes , I need the Passport for work what can be done?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2022 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
My Passport renewal was denied due to back taxes , I need the Passport for work what can be done?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You most likely are going to have to take care of your delinquent tax debt, prior to the issuance or renewal of your passport.    
Answered on Jan 07th, 2022 at 9:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters