QUESTION

My relative was given 221(g), asked to come in with a parent for Visa renewal, she went. However they refused, no letter provided. Can she reapply?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2018 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My relative was given 221(g), asked to come in with a parent for Visa renewal, she went per the letter. However they refused visa, no letter provided. Can she reapply? also, they gave my relative form for Humanitarian Parole and suggested that she apply for that. Please advise.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
One would need to actually get familiar with the situation before offering an opinion. A familiarity with the facts that should go beyond just reading your few-words description above. 
Answered on Feb 09th, 2018 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters