QUESTION

My sister and I need to apply i-485.But we'really illegal .We got i-130 from my mom(f2b).My mom has a green card.Can you give some answers ?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2017 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bloomington, MN
Partner at Martin Law
1 Award
An attorney would need more information to answer this question. For example, did you enter the US with a visa or illegally across the border? How long have you been in the US? When was the I-130 filed? Has it been approved? 
Answered on Jan 17th, 2017 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters