QUESTION

My sisters boyfriend of 10 years was aressted by INS for a DUI that happened in 2001 can he be deported?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2013 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
The short answer is yes.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2013 at 12:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters