QUESTION

My son is a us citizen...he wants to file for me and his 2 siblings....I heard that it's best to file for me then I file for them...what is your best

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2019 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
What is my best option...should my son who is a US citizen file for me and then I file for his siblings or should he file for all of us at once?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss with counsel here in Florida about the best possible strategy..Yes, it looks like it may have to be done in 2 stages..How old is your son? are you all currently in the US or overseas?
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2019 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters