QUESTION

my son's father has been deported twice. they picked him pulled him over and picked him up today. what can I do to get him out and do I need a lawyer?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2015 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
In 2011 he was deported because I called the police because he was under the influence of cocaine and alcohol and he hit me. I dropped the domestic and the judge sentenced him to probation but immigration took him and last yr they pulled him over and found false documents they gave him time served and deported him after 7 months with us marshalls. Today immigration pulled him over again I told them they weren't allowed to do that and they said they can
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
To begin with, you can and should talk to a good immigration lawyer. You can do that on phone or Skype too.    Best Immigration lawyers. 
Answered on Nov 19th, 2015 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters