QUESTION

My son's green card was expired 2014, and will repetition him. Since he has Social security mad alien number, do we need to write it down on FormI130?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Immigration - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bloomington, MN
Partner at Martin Law
1 Award
If your son's green card is expired, you do not need to submit a new I-130 on his behalf. Instead, he will need to submit an application to renew his green card.  
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters