QUESTION

My son's has F2B category, when i acquired my citizenship NVC changed to F1 which processing lags more years behind. Can I get back to F2B?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2016 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can always request your son be returned to the F2B category. The request must be submitted in writing. 
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 4:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters