QUESTION

My travel visa expired in 2010. how can i renew visa wiyhout leaving the US.?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2015 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A visa to the United States cannot be renewed while in the United States. You would need to complete a DS-160 and schedule an appointment at a U.S. Embassy/Consulate. You may be able to change or extend your status while in the United States. 
Answered on Aug 26th, 2015 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters