QUESTION

my wife has a case in inmigratio the petition is aprove and her interview is on february 6 .but we have a case here in ct she has inmigration court to

Asked on Jan 06th, 2018 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
my wife has a inmigration court case we need to close the case because she has the visa petition aproved and her interview in on february 6 in bogota colombia she has to go but if we dont close the cour case here she cant go because shell have to pay with 3 years autside please let me know what can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You need to see an immigration attorney AS SOON AS POSSIBLE if you have not already.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 8:29 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters