QUESTION

My wife has lives in usa and has appointment in el Salvador 6/21/16 all she needs is medical exam the 3 Doctors they're saying to go to in el Salvado

Asked on May 16th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Can't see her till a week after her appointment but looking at the embassy Web page it say she can get her exams here in usa anywhere as long as there certified by the USCIS.AND if she can take the sealed I-693 form back to El Salvador .Will they accept these exams at US EMBASSY on her appointment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should contact the United States Embassy to see if they will accept a medical examination conducted by a Civil Surgeon in the United States. Try sending the Embassy an email with the case information or calling the Embassy. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters