QUESTION

My wife is 10 years older than me, I am a visa overstay and my passport expired too, I can’t work legally to have joint financial documents.

Asked on Oct 08th, 2019 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
My wife is 10 years older than me, I am a visa overstay and my passport expired too, I can’t work legally to have joint financial documents. And married twice in past (never applied for adjustment of status from previous marriage) . What type of scrutiny do I expect from USCIS.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain immigration counsel to handle the case from start to finish. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you, and some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. 
Answered on Oct 08th, 2019 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters