QUESTION

my wife went to an immigration interview and was given a "blue" paper. Need advice on how to proceed from here

Asked on Oct 15th, 2018 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
my wife went to an interview in Juarez and was rejected and apparently not elgible for any waivers. need someone to see the paper she received and advise me on what to do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Call my office at 469-978-5681 and we can arrange to review the document.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2018 at 6:04 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters